Texas Scramble

1st: Chip Will/Don McCready/Bryan James/Wes Elder 114/ 2nd: Calvin Zook/Tim Yingling/Mark Simanski/ Drew Simanski  119/ 3rd: Ron Hinish/Bud Hetrick/Jim Brown/ Ed Brown 120/ 4th: Eric Glunt/Scott Plank/ Bob Ebersole/Keith McGraw 122/ 4th: Brian Shaw/Garrett Shaw/Zane Feathers/Ed Clever 122

Closest to the Pins

#3 Rick Mock/ #5 Bryan James/ #9 Tim Yingling/ #13 Gwen Paden/ #15 Paul Longstreth/ #16  Chip Will    

Senior Classic

Gross Champions :  Ron Hinsh  and Garth Honsaker

Net Champions:  Bob Ebersole and Rick Mock

50-59  Gross

1st:  Ed Smith and Gene Snyder  137/ 2nd : Keith Danner and Bill Allen 139/ 2nd: Ken Love and Alan Derr 139/ 3rd: Jim Estep and Daryl Yoder 141

50-59 Net

1st: John Dively and Mike Emerick 122/ 2nd: Trifan Tudor and Joe Pyzowski 123 / 3rd: Tim Yingling and Tim Williams 124/ 4th: Mark Steele and Randy Jarratt 127/ 4th: Jeff Chestney and Steve Monahan 127/ 4th: Terry Funcheon and Francis Pirozzola 127

 60 - 69 Gross

1st:  Ron Hinish and Garth Honsaker  130/ 2nd: Don Filby and  Mike Raley 142/ 3rd: Kevin Feath and  Dave Hummel 146/ 3rd: Rick Holtz and Warren Rhyner 146

Net 60-69

1st: Bob Ebersole and Rick Mock  117/ 2nd: Brady Eckenrode and Neil Rapski 122/ 3rd: Bill Davis and Dave Wertz 124/ 4th: Blane Horton and Duane Geisler 132  

Sadie Hawkins Tournament

Gross

1st : LuAnn Dividock/Ken Emigh/Bryan James/Brad Wierman-143/ 2nd:  Gwen Paden/ Garth Honsaker/ Chip Will/ Tim Yingling- 148/ 2nd : Connie Bolger/John Bolger/Wes Elder/ Bob Fultz- 148

Net

1st: Katy Abdalla/Randy Knepp/Spencer Hinish/Mase McCreary- 125/ 2nd: Brooke Albright/Jordan Albright/Victor Curfman/ Bud Hetrick- 127/ Closest to the Pin 2nd shot: #2 Brooke Albright/ Closest to the Oin 2nd shot #7 Bob Fultz/ Closest t0 the Pin  #13 Gwen Paden/ Closest to the Pin # 16  Wes Elder

Spring Medal

Championship Flight 1st  Wes Elder 146/ 2nd  Spencer Hinish  154/ 3rd  Ed Smith  159/ First Flight 1st Mike Blattenberger 160/ 2nd  Steve Beach  162/ 3rd  Jerry Weaver  164/ Second Flight 1st  Chip Will  170/ 2nd  Calvin Zook  172/ 3rd  Bud Hetrick 174/ 3rd   Benji Heeter  174/ Closest To the Pin Saturday and Sunday #3 John Shaffer and Trifan Tudor #9  Jordan Albright and Spencer Hinish #13  Mike Blattenberger and  Trifan Tudor #16  Mike Blattenberger and  Spencer Hinish  

Derby Day

Gross 1st   Garth Honsaker/Scott Croft  70 2nd   Kevin Feath/ Keith McGraw 72 3rd   Ed Smith /Bob Snyder 73 Net 1st    Ken Emigh/ Chip Will 56 2nd   Spencer Hinish/Dave Myers 64 2nd   Eric Glunt/ Jim Myers  64 Closest to the Pin #3  Duane Geisler #9  Garth Honsaker #13  John Shaffer #16  Ed Smith  

Opening Day Scramble

1st : 59  Team of Garth Honsaker/ Anthony Musselman/ Ed Brown/ Chip Will 2nd: 62 Team of Eric Kozak/ Mark Nycum/ Calvin Zook Closest to the Pins #3  Mark Steele/#9  Garth Honsaker/#13 Anthony Musselman/#16 Calvin Zook

Iron Masters Masters

Gross 143 Garth Honsaker- Grace/ 143  Spencer Hinish-Thomas/ 144   Ken Love-Casey/ 147  Ed Smith-Sullivan/ 147  Wes Elder- Mize/ 148  Jordan Albright-Kisner Net 134 Joe Brown-Stricker/ 139  Ed Brown- An/ 139  Keith McGraw- Berger/ 141  Kevin Feath-Rose/ 142  Tudor Trifan-Leishman/ 142  Mitch Lynn-Matsuyama Closest to the Pin #3 Bryan James/ #9 Phil  Lingenfelter/ #13  Ken Emigh/ #16  Ken Love