Men’s Club Championship

Championship Flight

Winner  Ron Hinish 71/74/70/78  293

2nd Wes Elder 74/76/70/74  294

3rd  Wally Clapper  76/72/75/74  297

3rd  Matt Dillon  79/78/67/73  297

First Flight

1st  Steve Beach  77/74  151

2nd  Jack Wagner  76/82  158

2nd Mike Kelly  75/83  158

Second Flight

1st  Bucky Miller  85/74  159

2nd  Mase McCreary  81/81 16

3rd  Stan Snyder  82/82  164

Third Flight

1st  Duane Geisler  88/79  167

2nd John Dively  85/84  169

3rd Blane Horton 84/90  174

Ladies’ Club Championship

Winner  Gwen Paden  74/84  158

Handicap Champion Deb Showalter 70/71  141

 

Ladies’ President’s Cup

!st Place:  Deb Showalter 67

2nd Place:  Connie Bolger  73

Senior Club Championship

Championship Flight

1st Place: Bill Allen   66/75 /141

2nd Place :Gene Snyder  74/71 /145

3rd Place: Curt Piper 75/71/ 146

3rd Place:  Ron Hinish 73/73 146

1st Flight

1st Place: Randy Ritchey 75/71  149

2nd Place: Mark Steele 76/79 155

3rd Place:  Stan Snyder 79/78 157

4th Place: Jess Reighard  80/79 159

4th Place: Bub Smith 78/81 159

2nd Flight

1st Place:Don McCready 80/78 158

2nd Place: Steve Miller 80/79 159

3rd Place: Blane Horton 78/84 162

4th Place: Duane Geisler 84/80 164

4th Place: Tudor Trifan 77/87 164

4th Place: Joe Pyzowski 85/79 164

3rd Flight

1st Place: Tom Weyant 82/90 172

2nd Place: Paul Puskar  92/83  175

Red, White and Blue Tournament

1st: Team of Alan Anderson/Mark Nycum/Terry Kane/Mike DeHaas 116

2nd : Team  of Kate Conway/Gwen Paden Deb Showalter/Patti Dodson  118

2nd: Team of Kathy Bottenfield/Rick Mock/Bobby Ebersole/ Keith McGraw 118

4th: Team of Wes Elder/Randy Jarratt/Chip Will/ Mike Farrell  120

“A” Player Draft Tournament

1st:  Team of Bub Smith/Bill Burket/Joe Burke/Terry Kane    115

2nd: Team of Eric Glunt /Bobby Ebersole/Jim Bulger/John Dively   118

3rd: Team of Rich Eckard/John Shaffer/Mike Emerick/Bud Hetrick   120

Member Member Medal Play

Championship Flight

1st:  Wes Elder and Brian James  68/67   135

2nd:  Ed Smith and Ken Love  66/72   138

First Flight

1st:  Joe Brumbaugh and Gene Snyder  69/68  137

2nd:  Mike Kelly and Rick Dillon   71/74  145

Second Flight

1st:  John Shaffer and Randy Ritchey  76/78  154

2nd:  Joe Burke and Bub Smith  75/80  155

Memorial Day 2 Best Balls of 4 Net

1st:  Wes Elder/ Rick Mock/ Larry Hoffner/ Kathy Bottenfield  120

2nd  Ken Emigh/ Mike Farrell/ Tom Weyant/ Jake Oakes  125

3rd  Eric Glunt/ Larry Clapper/ Connie Bolger/Stan Kearney 126

IMCC Senior Men’s Classic

50-59 Age Group

Gross Winners

1st Tracey Smith and Daryl Booher 66/60  126

2nd  Ed Smith and Gene Snyder  67/67  134

3rd  Bill Allen and Scott Ellis  71/64  135

Net Winners

4 Way tie for 1st Place

Ken Love and John Bolger 62/63  125

Rick Lee and Randy Jarratt 62/63  125

Steve Stroup and Brent Diehl  62/63  125

Ralph Pacifico and Keith McGraw  63/62  125

60-69 Age Group

Gross Winners

1st  Ron Hinish and Garth Honsaker 68/64  132

2nd Rick Dillon and Ken Emigh  70/66  136

3rd  Mike Raley and Ed Strickler  71/69  140

4th   Rick Holtz and Brady Eckenrode  73/70  143

5th   Rick Mallow and Joe Corden  76/73  149

 Net Winners

1st  Bill Burket and Jim Fagans  58/63  121

2nd   Joe Burke and Bub Smith  66/60  126

2nd  Larry Clapper and Mitch Lynn  64/62  126

4th  Paul Puskar and Tim Yingling 66/62  128

4th Jess Reighard and Jim Bulger  61/67  128

4th David Blake and Alton Hall  64/64  128

Ladies’ Spring Tournament

Gross

Gwen Paden 88

Net

Kathy Bottenfield   70

Derby Day

Gross

1st  Ed Smith & Ralph Pacifico  74

2nd  Ron Hinish & Rick Mock  75

3rd  Wes Elder & Joe Pyzowski   77

3rd   Ken Love 7 Victor Curfman  77

Net

1st   Ken Emigh & Joe Burke  65

2nd  Stan Snyder & Terry Weyandt  66

2nd  Randy Jarratt & Benji Heeter  66

3rd  Rick Lee &  John Shaffer  67

3rd  Jesse Reighard & Scott Williams  67

Spring Medal Tournament

Flight #1

!st       Ron Hinish  114

2nd    Garth Honsaker 117

3rd     Wally Clapper  119

3rd      Bill Allen     119

Flight #2

1st      Kevin Feath  116

2nd     Rich Eckard  119

3rd      Mike Farrell  122

4th      John Taylor  123

Flight #3

1st      John Shaffer     131

2nd    Tudor Trifan     132

3rd     Don McCready  132

4th    John Dively        133

Iron Masters Masters

1st     Mase McCreary and Tiger Woods  101

2nd  Mike Farrell and Kevin Kisner    104

3rd  Spencer Hinish and Charley Hoffman  106

4th   Bud Hetrick and Bubba Watson   107

4th   Wally Clapper and Rory Mc Ilroy  107

Opening Day Scramble

1st   Wes Elder/Mase McCreary/Bud Hetrick/Tim Yingling   61

1st   Bryan James/Ken Emigh/Don McCready/Joe Burke   61

3rd   Ron Hinish/Randy Jarrat/Stan Snyder/Terry Weyandt  63